Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1051,929
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1062,552
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0441,891
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2345,738
ZhengzhouChina 7,8884,902
ZhijiangChina 7,6084,728
ZagrebCroatia 3,8262,377
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2042,613
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8611,778
ZahedanIran 2,9461,831
ZanjanIran 2,6191,627
ZacatecasMexico 13,8018,576
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6634,762
ZinderNiger 2,9271,819
ZhobPakistan 3,7872,353
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3635,819
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3645,819
ZamoscPoland 4,0462,514
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4092,740
ZigalovoRussia 7,2354,496
ZiganskRussia 8,2735,141
ZyryankaRussia 9,4775,889
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5642,836
ZurichSwitzerland 4,3262,688
ZanzibarTanzania 2,4751,538
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8791,789
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5562,210
ZitomirUkraine 3,8832,413
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6702,281
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,7782,348
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,2898,258
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,6007,209
ZambeziZambia 3,5662,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -