Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2522,642
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7602,336
OranArgentina 11,7367,293
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5585,939
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7037,272
OstendeBelgium 4,9183,056
ObidosBrazil 10,2446,366
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0762,533
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3746,446
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3746,446
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7547,926
OdenseDenmark 4,9143,054
OtavaloEcuador 12,6067,833
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,30110,130
OuluFinland 5,5203,430
OroomiehIran 2,5791,602
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7852,352
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7862,974
ObihiroJapan 10,1416,302
OfunatoJapan 10,1896,332
OitaJapan 9,5435,930
OkayamaJapan 9,7006,028
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4485,871
OmaezakiJapan 10,0756,261
OmuJapan 10,0506,245
OnahamaJapan 10,2106,345
OsakaJapan 9,8396,114
OshimaJapan 10,1686,318
OtaruJapan 9,9656,192
OwaseJapan 9,9206,164
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6692,901
OujoaMorocco 4,3322,692
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8419,223
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2449,473
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6489,103
OphirNew Zealand 14,6039,074
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4879,624
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4438,975
OcotalNicaragua 12,9098,022
OrlandNorway 5,6993,541
OsloNorway 5,3193,305
OhotskRussia 9,4275,858
OkhotskRussia 9,4275,858
OlekminskRussia 8,1685,076
OlenekRussia 7,8154,856
OmskRussia 5,3923,351
OnegaRussia 5,3473,323
OrenburgRussia 4,3262,688
OymyakonRussia 9,2605,754
OviedoSpain 5,0053,110
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5273,434
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7543,576
OdessaUkraine 3,4392,137
OvrucUkraine 4,0002,486
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,5077,151
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0527,489
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9416,799
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8938,012
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2176,971
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3426,427
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5217,781
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0857,510
Olivia, MnUsa 11,6667,250
Olympia, WaUsa 12,7257,907
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,9767,442
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9787,443
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5337,167
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6857,261
Orono, MeUsa 9,9116,159
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3177,033
Oswego, NyUsa 10,5276,541
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,5457,174
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0857,510
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6237,223
Owosso, MiUsa 11,0916,892
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2977,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -