Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4292,752
LuandaAngola 3,7282,317
LuenaAngola 3,5532,208
La PlataArgentina 11,3697,065
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8437,360
La RiojaArgentina 12,0967,517
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8477,362
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,6607,867
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3987,083
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9078,021
LavertonAustralia 12,6987,890
LearmonthAustralia 9,4805,891
LongreachAustralia 12,5137,776
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5137,776
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0168,710
Low HeadAustralia 12,8738,000
LinzAustria 4,1232,562
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7683,584
LerwickUk 5,7673,584
La PazBolivia 11,9887,450
LavrasBrazil 9,7586,064
LencoisBrazil 9,0915,649
LinharesBrazil 9,2055,720
LondrinaBrazil 10,4366,485
LomBulgaria 3,3422,077
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3287,040
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8286,729
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3236,415
Langara, BcCanada 12,1547,553
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,7366,671
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1167,529
London, OnCanada 10,8796,760
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1855,708
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0166,845
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3537,676
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4453,384
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5247,782
LanzhouChina 6,9974,348
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7903,598
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6827,259
LimonCosta Rica 12,7317,911
LarnacaCyprus 2,1321,325
LimassolCyprus 2,1191,317
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2031,991
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,8971,800
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0633,146
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9836,825
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1006,898
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0476,865
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1176,908
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7307,910
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8407,979
LuxorEgypt 1,151715
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2048,205
Laucala BayFiji 16,0059,945
LappeenrantaFinland 5,0683,149
Le MansFrance 4,8473,012
LilleFrance 4,8603,020
LyonFrance 4,4112,741
LambarnGabon 3,3892,106
LastourvilleGabon 3,1711,971
LibrevilleGabon 3,3952,110
LeipzigGermany 4,4822,785
LindenbergGermany 4,4872,788
LamiaGreece 2,8931,797
LarissaGreece 2,9631,841
LemnosGreece 2,8821,791
LimnosGreece 2,8791,789
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3066,404
LabeGuinea 5,2503,263
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,4839,621
La CeibaHonduras 12,8447,981
La MesaHonduras 12,9608,053
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6022,860
LudhianaIndia 4,3632,711
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1991,988
LatinaItaly 3,6242,252
LatronicoItaly 3,3272,067
LecceItaly 3,2242,004
LodwarKenya 1,415879
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9554,322
LiepajaLatvia 4,6972,918
LaukuvaLithuania 4,5792,846
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6242,873
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,2192,000
LabuanMalaysia 8,6835,396
LuqaMalta 3,0921,922
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3086,405
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,2608,861
LashioMyanmar 6,4664,018
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8169,207
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5979,071
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7109,141
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2199,457
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8749,243
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1669,424
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1669,424
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1669,424
LagosNigeria 3,7182,311
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5223,432
LillehammerNorway 5,4313,375
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2342,631
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0766,882
LimaPeru 12,8297,972
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3595,816
LisbonPortugal 5,0803,156
LeninbadRussia 4,2242,625
LevsiRussia 5,4293,373
LungiSierra Leone 5,4113,362
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,9152,433
LanzaroteSpain 5,2783,280
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,7022,922
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,2172,621
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1982,608
LatakiaSyria 2,1911,361
LampangThailand 6,7074,168
LoeiThailand 6,9534,321
Lop BuriThailand 6,8874,280
LomeTogo 3,9512,455
LeemingUk 5,3653,334
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7683,584
London, EnglandUk 5,1083,174
London-GatwickUk 5,0843,159
LynehamUk 5,2043,234
L’VovUkraine 3,9362,446
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6012,238
LozovajaUkraine 3,6772,285
LubnyUkraine 3,8102,367
LuckUkraine 3,9932,481
LuganskUkraine 3,6512,269
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5017,147
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,6807,258
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,4657,746
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,5667,809
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7467,299
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,3046,403
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7557,926
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0897,512
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8768,001
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5367,168
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5737,813
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5117,153
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5467,796
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2238,217
Larned, KsUsa 12,4197,717
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6677,872
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,5028,390
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7886,704
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0857,510
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,1446,304
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,8567,368
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,0207,469
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0187,468
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4447,111
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,5757,193
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3357,044
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,7797,320
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1166,908
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,5927,825
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,0266,231
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0187,468
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0406,860
Libby, MtUsa 12,3447,671
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,0627,496
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8656,752
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,7447,298
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1877,573
Llano, TxUsa 12,9398,041
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4247,720
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,8598,612
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,8418,601
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,8608,612
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1558,175
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0196,847
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,4917,141
Louisville, MsUsa 12,0557,491
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1667,560
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4376,486
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9368,039
Luling, TxUsa 12,9348,038
Lusk, WyUsa 12,3587,679
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,0456,863
LivingstoneZambia 3,9092,429
LundaziZambia 3,1431,953
LusakaZambia 3,5762,222
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,5652,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -