Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,1771,974
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9767,442
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8057,336
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0267,473
ViennaAustria 4,0322,506
VitebskBelarus 4,4122,742
VassourasBrazil 9,6686,008
VicosaBrazil 9,5295,922
VitoriaBrazil 9,2665,758
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1245,670
VarnaBulgaria 3,1411,952
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3776,448
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5037,769
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,7317,290
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,7017,271
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,5667,809
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,6037,832
ValdiviaChile 12,7697,935
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6707,873
VallenarChile 12,4187,717
ValparaisoChile 12,5457,796
VanguardiaColombia 11,9807,445
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8557,367
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0663,148
VestervigDenmark 5,1173,180
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,0886,890
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0426,862
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,1706,941
VilsandiEstonia 4,8773,031
VaasaFinland 5,3683,336
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8024,227
VeravalIndia 3,6482,267
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0113,114
ValentiaIreland 5,7153,552
VeniceItaly 3,9762,470
VeronaItaly 4,0442,513
VicenzaItaly 4,0222,500
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,7072,303
ViterboItaly 3,7442,327
VolterraItaly 3,8882,416
VientianeLaos 7,0324,370
VarenaLithuania 4,3882,727
VilniusLithuania 4,4172,745
VeracruzMexico 13,5068,393
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8983,043
VaernesNorway 5,6413,505
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5453,445
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0743,775
VillarricaParaguay 11,0166,845
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4412,138
VanavaraRussia 7,1784,461
VasileviciRussia 4,0882,540
Velikie LukiRussia 4,5302,815
VerhojanskRussia 8,6875,398
ViljujskRussia 8,2105,102
VitimRussia 7,7324,805
Vize IslandRussia 7,3794,585
VladivostokRussia 9,2675,759
VolgogradRussia 3,7332,320
VologdaRussia 4,8453,011
VoronezRussia 3,9922,481
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0046,217
VytegraRussia 5,0243,122
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1121,934
ValenciaSpain 4,4142,743
ValladolidSpain 4,8453,011
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1653,209
VisbySweden 4,8823,034
VanTurkey 2,6131,624
ValleyUk 5,4573,391
VinnitsaUkraine 3,7772,347
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,5738,434
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4547,118
Valentine, NeUsa 12,1347,540
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,8547,988
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9297,413
Vevay, InUsa 11,4087,089
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,2427,607
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9378,039
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,4767,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -