Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8962,421
KandaharAfghanistan 3,4732,158
KhostAfghanistan 3,9072,428
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9722,469
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8257,348
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4676,504
KlagenfurtAustria 3,9772,471
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9391,826
KandiBenin 3,6262,253
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,5966,584
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,5986,586
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3167,653
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2596,996
Kingston, OnCanada 10,4946,521
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5136,533
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4276,479
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3455,807
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2426,364
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6722,903
KashiChina 4,6642,899
KunmingChina 6,9444,315
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2021,990
KhargaEgypt 1,219758
KosseirEgypt 1,162722
KajaaniFinland 5,4263,372
KuopioFinland 5,2753,278
KuusamoFinland 5,5993,479
KarlsruheGermany 4,4632,774
KasselGermany 4,6022,860
KonstanzGermany 4,3172,683
KumasiGhana 4,2322,630
KalamataGreece 2,7411,703
KerkiraGreece 3,0781,913
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6191,627
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,2585,132
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1944,470
KankanGuinea 4,9503,076
KindiaGuinea 5,3393,318
KissidougouGuinea 5,0573,143
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,7069,760
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1445,061
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1455,061
KeszthelyHungary 3,8572,397
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7214,177
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5053,421
KotaIndia 4,2462,639
KozhikodeIndia 4,3092,677
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0426,241
KermanIran 2,6571,651
KermanshahIran 2,3341,450
Khoram AbadIran 2,3051,432
KilkennyIreland 5,5753,464
KingstonJamaica 11,7677,312
KagoshimaJapan 9,4985,902
KanazawaJapan 9,8676,131
KaruizawaJapan 10,0376,237
KatsuuraJapan 10,2336,359
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0886,269
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0076,219
KobeJapan 9,8126,097
KochiJapan 9,7046,030
KofuJapan 10,0646,254
KumagayaJapan 10,1156,286
KumamotoJapan 9,4745,887
KumejimaJapan 9,2975,777
KureJapan 9,5945,962
KushiroJapan 10,2256,354
KutchanJapan 9,9576,187
KyotoJapan 9,8466,118
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5493,448
KitaleKenya 1,6521,027
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9181,192
KufraLibya 1,6331,015
KaunasLithuania 4,4692,777
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6182,870
KybartaiLithuania 4,4662,775
KarongaMalawi 2,8781,788
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2724,519
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7515,438
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2834,526
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,3814,587
KuantanMalaysia 7,4414,624
KuchingMalaysia 8,2715,140
KayesMali 5,0993,169
KeniebaMali 5,1053,172
KidalMali 3,7042,302
KitaMali 4,9123,053
KoutiaMali 4,4972,795
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0268,716
KisinevMoldova 3,5302,194
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,1565,068
KhatgalMongolia 6,8254,241
KhovdMongolia 6,1583,827
KhujirtMongolia 6,9624,326
KhutagMongolia 6,9894,343
KenitraMorocco 4,7252,936
KalewaMyanmar 6,1123,798
KathaMyanmar 6,3123,922
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7764,211
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0693,771
KengtungMyanmar 6,6754,148
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2383,876
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0983,168
KathmanduNepal 5,2163,241
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5339,031
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0209,334
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4169,580
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1919,440
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2879,500
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4399,594
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3219,520
KanoNigeria 3,0081,869
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1735,700
KarasjokNorway 6,0103,734
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6903,536
KristiansandNorway 5,2513,263
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6983,541
KhasabOman 2,3791,478
KarachiPakistan 3,3572,086
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,3742,097
KhanpurPakistan 3,8122,369
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4052,116
KororPalau 10,6686,629
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9922,481
KlodzkoPoland 4,2272,627
KoszalinPoland 4,6042,861
KrakowPoland 4,0822,537
KalakanRussia 7,9764,956
KaliningradRussia 4,5282,814
KamenskoeRussia 10,2876,392
KandalaksaRussia 5,7153,551
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,8953,663
KazanRussia 4,5752,843
KemRussia 5,4633,395
KerchRussia 3,2882,043
KhabarovskRussia 9,3375,802
KirenskRussia 7,4554,632
KirovRussia 4,8893,038
KljuciRussia 10,4966,522
KolpasevRussia 6,0813,779
KorfRussia 10,4406,488
KostromaRussia 4,6752,905
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,6115,351
KotlasRussia 5,1183,181
KrasnodarRussia 3,2592,025
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5322,816
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8913,039
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5144,048
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2844,526
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3512,704
KurganRussia 5,0633,146
KurskRussia 3,9962,483
KyraRussia 7,6584,758
KigaliRwanda 2,0871,297
KoldaSenegal 5,5043,420
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2103,238
KosiceSlovakia 3,8982,422
KimberleySouth Africa 5,1113,176
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1195,667
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,8953,042
KadugliSudan 879546
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 548340
KassalaSudan 4930
KhartoumSudan 386240
KostiSudan 478297
KalmarSweden 4,8353,004
KaresuandoSweden 5,9293,684
KarlstadSweden 5,1933,227
KristianstadSweden 4,8443,010
KamishliSyria 2,4121,499
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7874,218
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1914,469
Khon KaenThailand 7,0834,401
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9394,312
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0384,373
KairouanTunisia 3,3962,110
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4221,505
KarsTurkey 2,8291,758
KastamonuTurkey 2,8481,770
KayseriTurkey 2,5471,583
KonyaTurkey 2,4861,545
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6692,280
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3842,103
KinlossUk 5,6943,538
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7962,359
KievUkraine 3,8762,409
KirillovkaUkraine 3,5032,177
KirovogradUkraine 3,6522,269
KlepininoUkraine 3,3202,063
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6312,256
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0652,526
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5912,231
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2306,979
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3057,647
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0487,487
Keene, NhUsa 10,2196,350
Kenton, OhUsa 11,1976,958
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7487,922
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9237,409
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4807,755
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6477,238
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5037,770
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0706,879
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,1758,187
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4997,146
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7957,329
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,6886,642
KabompoZambia 3,5272,192
KabweZambia 3,4722,157
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,4652,153
KafirondaZambia 3,2832,040
KaomaZambia 3,6272,254
KasamaZambia 2,9491,832
KasempaZambia 3,4562,148
KawambwaZambia 2,9551,836
KaroiZimbabwe 3,7022,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -