Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7222,313
ShkoderAlbania 3,3242,066
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7102,306
SaltaArgentina 11,8877,387
San AntonioArgentina 12,0857,510
San LuisArgentina 12,1087,524
San RafaelArgentina 12,3127,651
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9647,434
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8267,349
SarmientoArgentina 12,4387,729
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2708,246
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2738,248
SalzburgAustria 4,1392,572
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0151,873
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9191,814
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0091,870
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9614,325
SaveBenin 3,7602,337
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4997,145
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5372,198
SalvadorBrazil 8,8135,476
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8576,747
SantaremBrazil 10,1726,321
SantosBrazil 9,9786,201
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0696,257
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0106,220
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5595,319
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4616,501
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9486,803
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7896,083
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0655,633
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1585,691
São PauloBrazil 9,9936,210
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0186,226
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8577,368
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8945,527
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8095,474
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6235,980
SobralBrazil 8,6825,395
SoureBrazil 9,4635,880
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3635,818
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9266,790
SurubimBrazil 8,3365,180
SadovoBulgaria 3,1151,936
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1151,936
SofiaBulgaria 3,2202,001
SiemreapCambodia 7,2584,510
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2745,763
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0657,497
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6706,009
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,2477,610
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4075,846
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5715,948
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6507,239
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,9026,775
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3785,828
Scott, SkCanada 11,7177,281
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5135,912
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5175,914
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0876,268
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5736,570
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1686,940
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1026,899
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,6477,237
Smithers, BcCanada 12,0027,458
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0345,614
Summerside, PeCanada 9,4795,891
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8587,369
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8637,372
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2105,723
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5323,438
SalCape Verde 6,2843,905
SantiagoChile 12,5137,775
SewellChile 12,4887,760
ShanghaiChina 8,6685,386
ShantouChina 8,3745,204
ShenyangChina 8,6305,363
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4877,760
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7907,326
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8407,979
SibenikCroatia 3,6452,265
SplitCroatia 3,5982,236
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7522,953
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0343,128
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0766,883
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0126,843
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9966,833
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0836,887
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9846,825
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0766,883
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1356,919
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1266,914
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1846,950
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9496,804
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0116,843
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1106,904
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1726,942
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0696,878
San GabrielEcuador 12,5467,796
SalloumEgypt 2,0691,286
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8441,146
SohagEgypt 1,278794
St. KatrineEgypt 1,445898
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1698,183
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6567,243
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7723,587
StrasbourgFrance 4,4672,776
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6716,010
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8616,128
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0751,911
SchleswigGermany 4,8743,029
StuttgartGermany 4,4052,737
SamosGreece 2,5951,613
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8121,748
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4911,548
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,2545,129
SiguiriGuinea 4,9133,053
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0758,125
SzegedHungary 3,6962,296
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,9302,442
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9844,340
SagarIndia 4,5272,813
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3592,709
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6187,220
SemnanIran 2,7861,731
ShahroudIran 2,9481,832
ShirazIran 2,2681,410
ShannonIreland 5,6753,527
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1022,549
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4672,154
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1761,974
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,9922,481
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8342,383
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2422,015
SigonellaItaly 3,1791,975
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7642,960
SagaJapan 9,4245,856
SaigoJapan 9,5995,965
SakaiJapan 9,6125,973
SakataJapan 10,0456,242
SapporoJapan 9,9936,210
SaseboJapan 9,3765,827
SendaiJapan 10,1566,311
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6856,018
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4605,878
ShinjoJapan 10,0896,269
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9036,154
ShirakawaJapan 10,1466,305
ShizuokaJapan 10,0776,262
SumotoJapan 9,7976,088
SuttsuJapan 9,9206,165
SuwaJapan 10,0126,221
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2648,242
SavannakhetLaos 7,2764,522
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5912,853
SiluteLithuania 4,5712,840
SkopjeMacedonia 3,2202,001
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,6862,291
SalimaMalawi 3,2942,047
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9675,572
SibuMalaysia 8,4065,223
SanMali 4,4122,742
SegouMali 4,5522,829
SikassoMali 4,5422,822
St. BrandonMauritius 4,4172,745
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5978,449
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0344,371
SainshandMongolia 7,5194,672
SafiMorocco 4,9143,054
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9533,078
SittweMyanmar 5,9923,723
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3993,355
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0314,369
SaiqOman 2,3901,485
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,9191,192
SurOman 2,5571,589
SialkotPakistan 4,2812,660
SibbiPakistan 3,5782,224
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1076,902
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,6957,889
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6425,992
SandomierzPoland 4,0862,539
SniezkaPoland 4,2882,665
SuwalkiPoland 4,4092,740
SzczecinPoland 4,5792,845
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0093,113
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4263,993
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6836,639
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,5992,858
Satu MareRomania 3,7572,335
SibiuRomania 3,5152,184
SulinaRomania 3,3142,059
SadrinskRussia 5,0433,134
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,9303,064
SalekhardRussia 6,0633,768
SaratovRussia 4,0682,528
SejmcanRussia 9,6956,024
SelagoncyRussia 7,8694,890
Simusir IslandRussia 10,5596,561
SkovorodinoRussia 8,4495,250
SmolenskRussia 4,3422,698
SociRussia 3,1051,929
SortovalaRussia 5,1203,182
SuntarRussia 8,0154,981
SurgutRussia 5,8513,636
SverdlovskRussia 5,0013,108
SyktyvkarRussia 5,2283,249
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4086,468
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6582,273
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1211,939
SingaporeSingapore 7,5974,721
SliacSlovakia 3,9642,463
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0135,601
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7355,428
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8713,027
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7252,936
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8603,020
SevilleSpain 4,7642,961
SennarSudan 372231
ShambatSudan 388241
ShendiSudan 306190
StenseleSweden 5,6573,516
StockholmSweden 5,0593,144
StorlienSweden 5,5953,477
SundsvallSweden 5,3943,352
SantisSwitzerland 4,2752,656
SongeaTanzania 2,9491,833
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2104,481
SongkhlaThailand 7,0654,390
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8424,252
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8584,261
SurinThailand 7,1894,467
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9072,428
SokodeTogo 3,8712,406
SfaxTunisia 3,2932,047
SousseTunisia 3,3652,091
SamsunTurkey 2,8301,759
SiirtTurkey 2,5211,566
SivasTurkey 2,6611,653
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3792,100
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3663,335
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8623,643
SarataUkraine 3,4102,119
SarnyUkraine 4,0322,506
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2141,997
SumyUkraine 3,8962,421
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,2721,412
SaltoUruguay 11,3007,022
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,5398,413
Safford, AzUsa 13,5038,391
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,1566,311
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7677,312
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7887,325
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1287,537
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,6627,247
Salem, InUsa 11,4617,122
Salem, OrUsa 12,9408,041
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9138,024
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0198,090
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,0068,082
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9158,647
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,6628,490
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6826,638
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,8708,619
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3867,076
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,9258,653
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8568,611
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3907,078
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,8946,770
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4817,134
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5457,796
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3867,697
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,4617,122
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6437,856
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6587,866
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2997,643
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4907,762
Selma, AlUsa 11,9597,432
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3856,453
Seymour, InUsa 11,4617,122
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,4487,114
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3147,652
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4597,742
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9247,410
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8567,368
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,3177,033
Southport, NcUsa 11,1206,910
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7807,320
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0936,893
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9117,402
Spokane, WaUsa 12,4887,760
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4047,087
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6667,249
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,1017,519
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5417,172
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5537,179
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7877,325
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1876,952
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4616,501
State College, PaUsa 10,7626,688
State University, MsUsa 12,0557,491
State University, NmUsa 13,4058,330
Staunton, VaUsa 10,9926,830
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6797,879
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,8157,342
Stockton, CaUsa 13,5918,446
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8347,354
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2916,395
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2977,641
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3497,053
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7347,913
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,9517,426
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0047,459
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5156,534
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9872,478
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,7287,288
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2006,960
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6426,613
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0563,142
SocotraYemen 1,9431,208
SenangaZambia 3,8222,375
SerenjeZambia 3,2972,049
SeshekeZambia 3,9242,438
SolweziZambia 3,2952,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -