Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9642,463
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9872,477
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9862,477
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6382,261
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4077,088
AzulArgentina 11,5757,193
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1187,530
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2836,390
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4777,132
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3437,049
AmberleyAustralia 13,4008,327
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8751,787
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8061,744
AimoresBrazil 9,3075,784
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7905,462
AltamiraBrazil 9,9286,170
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6176,598
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7536,061
ApodiBrazil 8,4785,268
AracajuBrazil 8,5865,335
AracuaiBrazil 9,3135,787
AragarcasBrazil 10,3186,411
AraxaBrazil 9,8946,148
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4995,281
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4987,766
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4597,742
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6406,612
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3855,210
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9226,787
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1826,949
AbecheChad 1,6591,031
AntofagastaChile 12,3587,679
AricaChile 12,2527,613
AltaiChina 5,9013,667
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5197,779
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4607,743
AraucaColombia 11,5767,194
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1146,906
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,9976,833
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1576,933
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8191,130
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,605997
AswanEgypt 969602
AsyutEgypt 1,354842
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2378,225
AsmaraEritrea 303188
AssabEritrea 771479
Addis AbabaEthiopia 814506
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9042,426
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,16611,910
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3664,577
AccraGhana 4,1202,560
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9511,834
AthensGreece 2,7501,709
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7231,692
AasiaatGreenland 8,3305,176
AmmassalikGreenland 7,6654,763
AputiteqGreenland 7,4814,649
AkureyriIceland 6,8174,236
AgraIndia 4,4902,790
AhmedabadIndia 3,8982,422
AkolaIndia 4,3402,697
AllahabadIndia 4,8383,007
AmritsarIndia 4,2852,663
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3356,422
AbadanIran 2,0321,263
ArakIran 2,4441,519
AlbengaItaly 4,0992,547
AlgheroItaly 3,8472,391
AmendolaItaly 3,4652,153
AnconaItaly 3,7572,335
ArezzoItaly 3,8372,384
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5272,813
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4592,771
AbashiriJapan 10,1716,321
AburatsuJapan 9,5765,950
AikawaJapan 9,9486,182
AjiroJapan 10,1346,297
AkitaJapan 10,0336,235
AkuneJapan 9,4525,874
AomoriJapan 10,0426,240
AsahikawaJapan 10,0426,240
AsosanJapan 9,5045,906
AmmanJordan 1,7961,116
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9083,050
AinaziLatvia 4,7762,968
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,6202,250
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,7502,331
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,0462,514
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,4522,145
AtarMauritania 5,2073,236
AgalegaMauritius 3,6832,289
AcapulcoMexico 13,9738,683
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6084,106
AltaiMongolia 6,4614,015
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,9564,322
AgadirMorocco 4,9103,051
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,8683,025
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5829,061
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0239,335
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3559,542
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3379,530
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8119,203
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8999,258
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3249,523
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3269,524
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9178,027
AgadezNiger 3,0051,867
AsuncionParaguay 11,1216,911
ArequipaPeru 12,3387,667
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9975,591
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,25211,342
AradRomania 3,6432,264
AjanRussia 9,2625,755
AldanRussia 8,4655,260
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9752,470
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9743,712
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7256,043
AnadyrRussia 10,4776,510
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4223,369
ArmavirRussia 3,2752,035
AstrakhanRussia 3,5602,212
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,00810,569
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1953,228
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4982,795
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,3632,711
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4482,764
Abu HamedSudan 509316
Abu Na’AmaSudan 408253
AqiqSudan 343213
ArbaatSudan 453282
Abu KamalSyria 2,1211,318
AleppoSyria 2,2651,408
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1094,417
AtakpameTogo 3,9172,434
AdanaTurkey 2,3531,462
AfyonTurkey 2,6071,620
AnkaraTurkey 2,7001,678
AntalyaTurkey 2,3991,491
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,2662,030
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5983,479
AberporthUk 5,3913,350
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3783,342
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1861,980
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4112,120
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1521,337
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1351,327
ArtigasUruguay 11,1386,922
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,9937,453
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,8107,339
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,7507,923
Abilene, TxUsa 12,8848,006
Ada, MnUsa 11,6127,216
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1386,921
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4457,112
Akron, OhUsa 11,0186,847
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,8848,006
Albany, GaUsa 11,7187,281
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,3646,440
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6487,238
Albion, NeUsa 12,0527,489
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1298,158
Aledo, IlUsa 11,6807,258
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8997,394
Algona, IaUsa 11,7347,291
Alice, TxUsa 13,0798,127
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,5876,579
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3277,660
Alma, MiUsa 11,1476,927
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9266,790
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3148,274
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8067,958
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3396,425
Amite, LaUsa 12,3157,653
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4377,107
Anderson, InUsa 11,4007,084
Anderson, ScUsa 11,4697,127
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7096,655
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1386,921
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0507,488
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9307,414
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8197,345
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,4097,090
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2697,003
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,8377,977
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0527,489
Athens, GaUsa 11,5537,179
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,6577,244
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5786,573
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,3427,048
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0777,505
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4777,132
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3397,667
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4137,092
Austin, TxUsa 12,8958,013
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0442,513
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4432,761
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3327,042
AdenYemen 1,012629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -