Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,3102,057
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5062,179
HuamboAngola 3,8952,420
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7076,653
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9278,033
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9138,024
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4637,745
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7414,189
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4797,133
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5215,917
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5105,909
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,7866,702
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0265,609
Harrow, OnCanada 11,0596,872
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1316,917
Hope, BcCanada 12,4387,729
HaikouChina 7,7914,841
HailarChina 8,2185,107
HamiChina 6,1753,837
HetanChina 4,9013,045
HavanaCuba 12,0617,495
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9946,832
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9456,802
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2346,981
HelwanEgypt 1,6351,016
HurguadaEgypt 1,283798
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1323,811
HelsinkiFinland 5,0173,118
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0283,125
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,62012,192
HamburgGermany 4,7782,969
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,7782,969
HannoverGermany 4,6902,915
HelgolandGermany 4,9133,053
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2352,631
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4271,508
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3835,209
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,8769,866
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,6049,697
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6244,116
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5032,798
HaifaIsrael 1,8921,176
HaboroJapan 9,9676,194
HachijojimaJapan 10,2676,380
HachinoheJapan 10,1136,284
HagiJapan 9,4885,896
HakodateJapan 10,0006,214
HamadaJapan 9,5315,923
HamamatsuJapan 10,0266,230
HikoneJapan 9,8816,140
HimejiJapan 9,7606,065
HiradoJapan 9,3545,813
HirooJapan 10,1766,323
HiroshimaJapan 9,5825,954
HitaJapan 9,4795,891
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4975,901
HunLibya 2,5431,580
HomboriMali 4,0472,515
HomalinMyanmar 6,1643,831
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,5394,063
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9529,291
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8229,211
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8009,197
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4828,999
HororataNew Zealand 14,8429,223
HyderabadPakistan 3,5122,182
HuanucoPeru 12,6797,879
HelPoland 4,5632,835
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3425,805
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6683,522
HatangaRussia 7,5314,680
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9403,691
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7923,599
HailSaudi Arabia 1,421883
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9232,438
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8948,634
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8935,526
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0165,603
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0173,117
HalaibSudan 712442
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8251
HudeibaSudan 305189
HaparandaSweden 5,6303,498
HarnosandSweden 5,3943,352
HamaSyria 2,1451,333
HassakahSyria 2,3431,456
Hua HinThailand 6,8624,264
HakkariTurkey 2,5301,572
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2633,270
HersonUkraine 3,4412,138
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8272,378
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8988,015
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1746,322
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7397,295
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7166,659
Hart, MiUsa 11,1526,930
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3186,412
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9617,432
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,6597,245
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2607,618
Hays, KsUsa 12,3437,670
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,5798,438
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2047,584
Helena, MtUsa 12,3767,691
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6576,623
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0196,847
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3907,078
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9018,017
Hernando, MsUsa 12,0167,467
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8797,382
Highmore, SdUsa 11,8787,381
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5856,578
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6757,255
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2086,965
Holly, CoUsa 12,6077,834
Homer, AkUsa 11,5957,205
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4887,139
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,7017,271
Horton, KsUsa 12,0727,501
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2607,618
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0716,880
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0426,862
Houma, LaUsa 12,4037,707
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7417,917
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,2446,987
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,7827,322
Huron, SdUsa 11,8827,383
HanoiVietnam 7,3224,550
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6184,734
HarareZimbabwe 3,7932,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -