Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6287,225
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4127,092
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9117,401
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4427,731
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6167,218
RosarioArgentina 11,5907,202
RichmondAustralia 13,2338,223
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1408,165
RecifeBrazil 8,2605,133
RemansoBrazil 9,0645,633
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7877,324
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6385,989
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3846,453
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2446,366
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9197,407
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,1346,919
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7117,277
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7147,279
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3925,836
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,1797,568
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9886,207
RuoqiangChina 5,6513,512
Rafael NunezColombia 11,9487,424
RandersDenmark 5,0243,122
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2316,979
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0416,861
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,25310,100
RumipambaEcuador 12,6817,880
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,536954
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,363847
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,569975
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7036,030
RostockGermany 4,7442,948
RhodesGreece 2,4221,505
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7734,209
ReykhólarIceland 6,9774,336
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9084,292
RamsarIran 2,7451,706
RashtIran 2,7321,697
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,5003,418
RadicofaniItaly 3,7962,359
Resia PassItaly 4,1732,593
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8402,386
RivoltoItaly 3,9802,473
Rolle PassItaly 4,0702,529
RomeItaly 3,6802,287
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6832,289
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,9462,452
RumoiJapan 9,9796,201
RigaLatvia 4,6822,910
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,5382,820
RodriguesMauritius 4,9483,075
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8064,229
RabatMorocco 4,7322,941
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3803,965
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,1602,585
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,0619,359
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8979,257
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8939,255
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3139,516
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4329,590
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4079,574
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5679,052
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3399,532
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5799,681
RivasNicaragua 12,9498,047
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6152,246
RebolyRussia 5,3533,327
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5102,181
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,479919
RagaSudan 1,401871
RashadSudan 705438
RenkSudan 582361
RumbekSudan 1,226762
RanongThailand 6,7794,213
Roi EtThailand 7,1824,463
RizeTurkey 2,8341,761
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6522,270
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4942,171
RomnyUkraine 3,8922,419
RovnoUkraine 3,9672,465
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3231,444
RochaUruguay 11,0376,859
Racine, WiUsa 11,3527,054
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0886,890
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1827,570
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1827,570
Reading, PaUsa 10,6406,612
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4018,327
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3867,697
Redding, CaUsa 13,3678,307
Redlands, CaUsa 13,7878,567
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,3758,311
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4087,089
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8906,767
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8906,767
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1056,901
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5757,193
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6276,604
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,8567,368
Rockford, IlUsa 11,4737,130
Rockville, InUsa 11,4717,128
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,8687,375
Rome, GaUsa 11,6837,260
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4057,087
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,1358,162
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1418,166
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7116,656
Rushville, IlUsa 11,7477,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -