Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0441,891
In SalahAlgeria 3,6902,293
InnsbruckAustria 4,1732,593
IbiriteBrazil 9,6225,979
IguatuBrazil 8,6605,381
IlheusBrazil 8,9345,552
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5005,903
IndaialBrazil 10,3536,433
IpameriBrazil 9,9586,188
IraiBrazil 10,7456,677
IreceBrazil 9,0975,653
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9935,588
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5926,582
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3656,441
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4265,858
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4515,873
ItapevaBrazil 10,2286,356
ItirucuBrazil 8,9725,576
ItuacuBrazil 9,1275,671
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6776,635
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1496,307
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8426,116
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6236,601
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1345,676
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,2105,723
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2797,630
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,24910,097
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3807,693
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0906,891
IzobambaEcuador 12,6557,864
IsmailiaEgypt 1,6881,049
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1628,179
IoanninaGreece 3,0421,891
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2545,129
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1974,472
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2192,622
IranshahrIran 2,8291,758
IstranaItaly 4,0032,488
IidaJapan 10,0076,218
IizukaJapan 9,4485,871
IrakoJapan 9,9776,200
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0535,626
IrozakiJapan 10,1306,295
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0955,652
IshinomakiJapan 10,1826,327
IwamizawaJapan 10,0216,227
IzuharaJapan 9,3085,784
IrbidJordan 1,8591,155
IfraneMorocco 4,5742,843
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4568,983
IlorinNigeria 3,5232,189
InchonNorth Korea 8,9865,584
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0294,368
IslamabadPakistan 4,1912,604
IquitosPeru 12,2027,582
IloiloPhilippines 9,3045,782
IasiRomania 3,5712,219
IcaRussia 10,2766,386
IlirnejRussia 9,9856,205
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3005,779
IrkutskRussia 7,1424,438
Ivdel’Russia 5,3543,327
IbizaSpain 4,2412,635
IspartaTurkey 2,4981,552
IstanbulTurkey 2,8761,787
IzmirTurkey 2,6621,654
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,8362,384
IzmailUkraine 3,3542,084
Imperial, NeUsa 12,3667,685
Independence, KsUsa 12,2957,640
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3196,412
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4357,106
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8777,380
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2967,019
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7147,279
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7217,283
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1536,931
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5776,573
IsokaZambia 2,9111,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -