Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9152,433
NeuquenArgentina 12,3277,660
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6457,236
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8859,250
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0767,504
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2118,209
NuriootpaAustralia 12,1567,554
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5107,152
NatitingouBenin 3,8112,368
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5535,937
NgaoundereCameroon 2,6321,635
NkoundjaCameroon 2,9931,860
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0145,601
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,5267,783
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,2135,725
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6926,023
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8826,762
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,6577,244
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5766,572
N’DjamenaChad 2,3141,438
NanchangChina 8,1955,093
NanjingChina 8,4055,223
NanningChina 7,5354,682
NicosiaCyprus 2,1671,347
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8052,986
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0276,852
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2176,970
NegeleEthiopia 1,226762
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8979,879
NandiFiji 15,8979,879
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2303,250
NancyFrance 4,5532,829
NantesFrance 4,9113,052
NiceFrance 4,1262,564
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6312,878
NurembergGermany 4,3732,718
NurnbergGermany 4,3762,719
NaxosGreece 2,5921,611
NanortalikGreenland 8,0094,977
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0194,983
NordGreenland 7,6964,783
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,3265,174
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9103,051
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5492,827
New DelhiIndia 4,4322,754
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4912,169
NaganoJapan 9,9956,211
NagasakiJapan 9,4015,842
NagoJapan 9,4025,843
NagoyaJapan 9,9476,181
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3865,833
NaraJapan 9,8666,131
NazeJapan 9,4965,901
NemuroJapan 10,2986,399
NiigataJapan 10,0196,226
NikkoJapan 10,1026,277
NobeokaJapan 9,5675,945
NairobiKenya 1,9061,185
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,23410,709
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,7542,954
NidaLithuania 4,5762,844
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,5072,179
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,2672,652
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,0571,900
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,2041,991
NaraMali 4,6462,887
NioroMali 4,8653,023
NemaMauritania 4,6272,875
NouakchottMauritania 5,5293,436
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7659,175
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3979,568
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0299,339
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2009,446
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2479,475
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9558,051
N’GuigmiNiger 2,4791,540
NiameyNiger 3,6612,275
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0003,728
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1783,839
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1304,431
NawabshahPakistan 3,5272,191
NokkundiPakistan 3,0831,916
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4397,108
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0365,615
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8863,658
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1905,090
NikolaevRussia 3,4912,169
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5405,928
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,8236,726
NizneangarskRussia 7,5254,676
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8514,257
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5313,437
NovgorodRussia 4,7632,960
NovosibirskRussia 5,8973,664
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9523,077
No. 6Sudan 666414
NyalaSudan 1,286799
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2734,520
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,8184,237
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9574,323
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,8304,244
NarathiwatThailand 7,2164,484
NigdeTurkey 2,4651,532
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1691,969
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5342,196
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,1836,949
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,1836,949
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6707,252
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3327,663
Neosho, MoUsa 12,1587,555
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1886,331
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5206,537
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,9096,779
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6247,223
New London, WiUsa 11,3067,026
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3207,656
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3417,669
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,6627,247
New YorkUsa 10,4616,501
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4616,501
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4646,503
Newark, NjUsa 10,4886,517
Newberry, MiUsa 11,0276,852
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4457,112
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3637,682
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7417,296
Newport, TnUsa 11,4137,092
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,8946,770
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8306,730
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0197,469
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,1318,160
North Loup, NeUsa 12,1127,526
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2807,631
Norton, KsUsa 12,3277,660
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0856,888
NdolaZambia 3,3112,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -