Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3647,683
UaupesBrazil 11,4187,095
UbatubaBrazil 9,8416,115
UberabaBrazil 9,9996,213
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0456,864
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7353,564
UpernavikGreenland 8,4035,222
UummannaqGreenland 8,2855,148
UdineItaly 3,9782,472
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3892,106
UenoJapan 9,8916,146
UnzendakeJapan 9,4375,864
UrakawaJapan 10,1416,302
UshibukaJapan 9,4315,861
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1406,301
UwajimaJapan 9,6265,982
UkmergeLithuania 4,4922,791
UtenaLithuania 4,5042,799
UlaangomMongolia 6,2503,884
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2784,523
UlgiiMongolia 6,0733,774
UliastaiMongolia 6,5354,061
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2003,853
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5584,697
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3515,811
UfaRussia 4,6422,885
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3104,543
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3604,574
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2716,382
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4694,641
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6463,508
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5926,582
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9295,548
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7516,059
Umm BeninSudan 388241
UmeňSweden 5,4753,402
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3254,552
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0684,392
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7794,213
UrfaTurkey 2,3821,481
UsakTurkey 2,6251,631
Uman’Ukraine 3,7012,300
UzgorodUkraine 3,8602,399
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9476,803
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,1266,914
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5417,172
Urbana, OhUsa 11,2326,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -