Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1222,562
FarahAfghanistan 3,2041,991
FormosaArgentina 11,2026,961
ForrestAustralia 11,0846,888
FrancistownBotswana 4,2272,626
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8494,877
FloraniaBrazil 8,3905,214
FlorestaBrazil 8,6605,382
FlorianoBrazil 9,0655,633
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,3126,408
FormosaBrazil 9,8036,092
FortalezaBrazil 8,4995,281
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8316,730
FrancaBrazil 9,9766,199
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2236,974
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2026,961
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4057,087
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4907,140
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0327,477
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1606,935
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1086,903
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,7167,280
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3807,072
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7046,030
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6966,025
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1345,676
FayaChad 1,8221,132
FamagustaCyprus 2,1561,340
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9983,106
FarafraEgypt 1,506936
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,1511,958
FichtelbergGermany 4,3722,717
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5412,822
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1181,938
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2405,121
FaranahGuinea 5,1133,178
FalconaraItaly 3,7662,340
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9012,424
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,4682,155
FonniItaly 3,7472,329
FrontoneItaly 3,7922,356
FrosinoneItaly 3,6092,243
FukauraJapan 9,9836,204
FukueJapan 9,3095,784
FukuiJapan 9,8516,122
FukuokaJapan 9,4225,855
FukushimaJapan 10,1426,302
FukuyamaJapan 9,6495,996
FushikiJapan 9,8956,149
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7152,930
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,3142,681
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,6932,916
FunchalMadeira 5,6313,499
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3146,409
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,5702,840
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5503,449
FaroPortugal 4,9253,061
FerganaRussia 4,3822,723
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4113,362
FalunSweden 5,2453,259
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0533,140
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2482,018
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0416,861
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,1427,545
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,7467,299
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,6627,247
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,6097,214
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9846,204
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5297,164
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8117,339
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,8827,384
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6087,213
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2287,599
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1506,929
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6617,246
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5807,196
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0968,138
Findlay, OhUsa 11,1706,941
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,4028,328
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,0636,875
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,3277,039
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5757,814
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,7347,291
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5317,787
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8127,340
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,1567,554
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3007,643
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,2827,011
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6617,868
Framingham, MaUsa 10,2086,343
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,4487,114
Franklin, LaUsa 12,4797,755
Franklin, PaUsa 10,9096,779
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8396,735
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6428,477
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,7447,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -