Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7922,357
BustAfghanistan 3,3472,080
BatnaAlgeria 3,6922,294
BecharAlgeria 4,2522,642
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8422,388
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2072,614
BiskraAlgeria 3,6892,293
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3172,061
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8637,372
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7177,281
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7337,291
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0546,869
ByrdAntarctica 12,7757,938
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8117,339
BarilocheArgentina 12,5967,827
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4137,092
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7607,929
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4408,352
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1456,304
BrestBelarus 4,1822,599
BrusselsBelgium 4,8112,989
Belize CityBelize 12,8878,008
BeninBenin 3,8262,378
BohiconBenin 3,8312,381
BermudaBermuda 10,0506,245
BageBrazil 10,9386,797
BambuiBrazil 9,8146,098
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6375,989
BarbalhaBrazil 8,6925,402
BarcelosBrazil 11,0076,840
BarraBrazil 9,2255,732
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2625,755
BarreirasBrazil 9,4515,873
BelémBrazil 9,4765,889
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6085,970
BelterraBrazil 10,2056,342
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2585,753
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5226,538
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3255,795
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8726,135
BrevesBrazil 9,6996,027
BurgasBulgaria 3,0781,913
BurundiBurundi 2,2581,403
BatouriCameroon 2,6941,674
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9116,159
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4387,729
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2286,356
Banff, AbCanada 12,0717,501
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5366,547
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7395,431
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0627,495
Bissett, MbCanada 11,2366,982
Blue River, BcCanada 12,0957,516
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4566,497
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2037,583
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5377,169
Broadview, SkCanada 11,6247,223
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7985,467
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4327,726
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5635,321
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,0257,472
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2126,346
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3081,434
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,573978
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6377,853
BeijingChina 8,0565,006
BarranquillaColombia 11,8567,367
Benito SalasColombia 12,1997,581
BogotáColombia 12,0187,468
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1032,550
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7881,111
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4511,523
BaniDominican Republic 11,1196,910
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1986,959
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0326,855
BahariyaEgypt 1,577980
Beni SuefEgypt 1,561970
BiarritzFrance 4,6972,919
BordeauxFrance 4,7152,930
BrestFrance 5,1653,210
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 19,16911,912
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 19,16911,912
BitamGabon 3,1041,929
BanjulGambia 5,6653,520
BerlinGermany 4,5422,822
BrockenGermany 4,5932,854
BokeGuinea 5,5283,435
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5903,473
BudapestHungary 3,8582,397
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,8442,389
BangaloreIndia 4,4672,776
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,1092,553
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2573,267
BikanerIndia 4,0452,513
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0585,628
BabolsarIran 2,8361,762
Bandar AbbasIran 2,4391,516
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7381,701
Bandar LengehIran 2,2671,408
BirjandIran 2,9941,860
BushehrIran 2,0951,302
BaghdadIraq 2,0981,304
BasraIraq 2,0211,256
BelmulletIreland 5,8203,617
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6363,502
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3752,097
BergamoItaly 4,1312,567
BolognaItaly 3,9532,456
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1082,552
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2922,046
BrindisiItaly 3,2712,032
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3162,682
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5682,838
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9673,087
BeirutLebanon 2,0011,243
BenghaziLibya 2,4161,502
BirzaiLithuania 4,5902,853
BitolaMacedonia 3,1441,954
BlantyreMalawi 3,5072,179
BvumbweMalawi 3,5322,195
BintuluMalaysia 8,5085,287
BamakoMali 4,7652,961
Bko-SMali 4,7602,958
BougounMali 4,7352,942
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0563,142
BaitagMongolia 6,0963,788
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4063,981
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2274,491
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7604,822
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6934,780
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7934,222
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6694,766
BulganMongolia 7,0424,376
BhamawMyanmar 6,3993,976
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5629,049
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6009,072
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2369,468
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7177,903
BilmaNiger 2,4861,545
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3272,067
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6094,107
BergenNorway 5,5393,442
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5373,441
BjornoyaNorway 6,6104,108
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9333,687
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8013,605
BadinPakistan 3,5442,202
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0882,541
BalakotPakistan 4,2412,635
BarkhanPakistan 3,7582,336
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4197,718
BascoPhilippines 8,9775,578
BialystokPoland 4,2982,671
BejaPortugal 4,9503,076
BragancaPortugal 5,0013,108
BistritaRomania 3,6442,264
BucharestRomania 3,3262,067
BajkitRussia 6,9124,295
BarabinskRussia 5,6663,521
BarnaulRussia 5,8493,635
BerezovoRussia 5,7863,596
BiserRussia 5,1013,170
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7545,440
BogdarinRussia 7,7724,830
BogucanyRussia 6,8574,261
BomnakRussia 8,7485,436
BorRussia 6,5994,101
BorzjaRussia 7,9804,959
BratskRussia 7,0514,382
BelgradeSerbia 3,5412,200
BoSierra Leone 5,2753,278
BontheSierra Leone 5,3653,334
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9932,481
BerberaSomalia 1,134704
BusanSouth Korea 9,2585,753
BadajozSpain 4,8943,041
BarcelonaSpain 4,3202,685
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7922,978
BabanusaSudan 1,030640
BaselSwitzerland 4,3922,730
BernSwitzerland 4,3492,702
BangkokThailand 6,9024,289
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9034,289
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6714,145
BizerteTunisia 3,5182,186
BalikesirTurkey 2,7631,717
BursaTurkey 2,7931,736
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5182,186
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7023,544
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6343,501
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6363,502
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2533,264
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1493,200
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0543,141
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7448,541
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9538,049
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7536,682
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,2766,386
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,2786,387
Batesville, MsUsa 12,0697,500
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3847,695
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3067,647
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1686,940
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1886,331
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0318,098
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6777,256
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,6098,457
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3467,051
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1746,322
Bettles, AkUsa 10,7926,706
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1376,920
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1376,921
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2977,642
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5516,556
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,8467,361
Bishop, CaUsa 13,5268,405
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8327,352
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1446,925
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4217,097
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5127,775
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8567,367
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4026,464
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0078,083
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8367,976
Booneville, MsUsa 11,9197,407
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4976,523
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1746,322
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2827,011
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,5827,197
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8147,342
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8077,958
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3876,455
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1017,519
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3407,047
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6426,613
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,4647,124
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2497,612
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,1957,578
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1778,188
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,9517,426
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6738,496
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0356,857
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,1356,920
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7126,656
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,4327,725
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2026,961
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7027,272
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2366,361
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9428,043
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9222,437
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,8396,735
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3227,036
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,0702,529
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,0852,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -