Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,9318,035
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3664,577
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3318,284
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9778,064
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2236,353
WoomeraAustralia 11,9057,398
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6756,633
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4535,874
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8016,712
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4627,123
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4657,125
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7806,699
Windsor, OnCanada 11,0496,866
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4007,084
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,5797,195
WillemstadCuraçao 11,2106,966
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,7049,758
WajimaJapan 9,8606,127
WakamatsuJapan 10,1076,281
WakayamaJapan 9,8246,105
WakkanaiJapan 9,9216,165
WajirKenya 1,6251,010
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,9113,052
WindhoekNamibia 4,7472,950
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3969,568
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,4439,597
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4679,611
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7249,150
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3749,553
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2309,464
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1819,434
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4079,574
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2999,507
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2639,485
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3439,534
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3699,551
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4119,577
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4579,605
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2169,456
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3119,515
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1799,433
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2329,465
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8869,250
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4009,570
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,3169,518
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3179,518
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8199,208
WintonNew Zealand 14,4678,990
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,3019,508
WarsawPoland 4,2562,645
WroclawPoland 4,2802,660
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0125,600
Wad MedaniSudan 328204
Wadi HalfaSudan 835519
WauSudan 1,265786
WaddingtonUk 5,2363,254
Waco, TxUsa 12,7667,933
Wake IslandUsa 13,3448,292
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4057,709
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,9927,452
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,4877,138
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,6747,876
Walnut, IlUsa 11,5467,175
Warren, OhUsa 10,9826,824
Warren, PaUsa 10,7826,700
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8147,342
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7986,710
Washington, IaUsa 11,7467,299
Washington, InUsa 11,5337,167
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,0697,500
Watertown, NyUsa 10,4636,502
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7657,311
Watertown, WiUsa 11,4147,093
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,1756,944
Waverly, OhUsa 11,2426,986
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6267,224
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,1177,530
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,8557,367
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7267,908
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3687,686
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,0376,859
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6626,625
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6687,251
West Point, GaUsa 11,7417,296
West Point, NyUsa 10,4616,501
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7457,298
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4007,084
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,6867,883
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3437,670
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5007,768
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5766,572
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8896,766
Williamson, WvUsa 11,2236,974
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,6686,629
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8597,369
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6626,625
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6486,617
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0996,897
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6757,255
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,1866,951
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,6887,263
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,1598,177
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4447,111
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3657,062
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3688,307
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3117,029
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9106,780
Wooster, OhUsa 11,0616,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -