Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7562,334
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5382,198
EsquelArgentina 12,5977,828
EzeizaArgentina 11,4237,098
East SaleAustralia 12,9068,020
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5976,585
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5986,586
EssendonAustralia 12,7107,898
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6846,018
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7706,692
EspinosaBrazil 9,3225,793
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5306,544
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,8007,332
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,7627,309
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,7737,316
Edson, AbCanada 11,8667,374
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3957,702
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6536,620
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7407,295
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,2367,604
Eureka, NtCanada 8,8565,503
ErlianChina 7,6724,767
El CaranoColombia 12,2407,606
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7422,947
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2196,972
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9716,818
El ArishEgypt 1,7111,063
El TorEgypt 1,400870
ErfurtGermany 4,5072,800
EssenGermany 4,7262,937
EsfahanIran 2,4291,510
EilatIsrael 1,530951
EsashiJapan 9,9506,183
EldoretKenya 1,7061,060
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8814,276
EssaouiraMorocco 4,9503,076
EeldeNetherlands 4,8833,034
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,8709,241
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0218,091
EnuguNigeria 3,2852,041
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0046,838
EvoraPortugal 4,9713,089
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0645,632
EkimcanRussia 9,0495,623
Elat’MaRussia 4,3762,720
ElistaRussia 3,4692,156
ErbogacenRussia 7,5024,662
EssejRussia 7,4124,606
Ed DueimSudan 458285
El FasherSudan 1,189739
El GeneinaSudan 1,496930
El ObeidSudan 703437
El ShowakSudan 164102
En NahudSudan 902560
EdirneTurkey 3,0161,874
ErzincanTurkey 2,6741,662
ErzurumTurkey 2,7251,694
EskisehirTurkey 2,7181,689
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9751,849
EntebbeUganda 1,8011,119
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5753,464
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5193,430
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9686,816
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6367,231
Eastport, MeUsa 9,7686,070
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,0987,518
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2897,637
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3838,316
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0126,843
Elko, NvUsa 13,0828,129
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2797,631
Elmira, NyUsa 10,6216,600
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,1858,194
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,1916,333
Erie, PaUsa 10,8636,750
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,1507,550
Eugene, OrUsa 13,0278,095
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1827,570
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,3988,326
Eureka, SdUsa 11,8537,366
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,8207,967
Evansville, InUsa 11,6317,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -