Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8291,758
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8231,754
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9531,835
YaoundeCameroon 3,0051,868
YokoCameroon 2,8351,762
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,7416,053
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9386,797
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5447,174
YanjiChina 9,0845,645
YichangChina 7,7214,798
YinchuanChina 7,1994,473
YiningChina 5,2653,272
YariguiesColombia 11,8997,394
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0696,879
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0916,892
YazdIran 2,5601,591
YakushimaJapan 9,5445,931
YamagataJapan 10,1126,284
YamaguchiJapan 9,5005,903
YokkaichiJapan 9,9226,165
YokohamaJapan 10,1666,317
YonagoJapan 9,6245,981
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9785,579
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9746,820
YeMyanmar 6,5864,093
YolaNigeria 2,6711,660
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1545,689
YurimaguasPeru 12,5647,807
YekaterinburgRussia 4,9983,106
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9306,170
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4022,114
Yakima, WaUsa 12,6947,888
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6287,226
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4717,750
York, PaUsa 10,7386,673
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9436,800
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,7918,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -