Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,12810,643
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1103,797
ParanaArgentina 11,5407,171
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1826,948
PehuajoArgentina 11,7437,297
PergaminoArgentina 11,5897,201
PigeArgentina 11,8137,341
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8557,367
PosadasArgentina 11,0126,843
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4377,107
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4327,725
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3227,036
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0086,219
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8616,128
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4764,025
ParakouBenin 3,7052,302
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4965,280
ParacatuBrazil 9,8106,096
ParanaBrazil 9,7586,064
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2426,365
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3256,416
ParintinsBrazil 10,3966,460
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8155,478
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6956,646
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8216,103
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9125,538
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6525,376
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2035,719
PeixeBrazil 9,8156,099
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8875,523
PicosBrazil 8,9135,539
PiraiBrazil 9,6996,027
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9806,202
PompeuBrazil 9,6896,021
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8596,748
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8876,144
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5096,531
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3417,047
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6346,608
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7786,076
PosseBrazil 9,6576,001
PlevenBulgaria 3,2542,022
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1221,940
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4074,602
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6327,228
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7116,035
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3737,689
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4566,497
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6196,599
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9166,783
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,5357,789
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1045,657
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4467,734
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,4537,117
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5147,155
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0057,460
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1157,528
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5447,174
ParronChile 12,5167,778
Puerto AysenChile 12,7177,902
Puerto MonttChile 12,7577,928
Punta ArenasChile 12,5407,793
PingbianChina 7,9034,911
PeralesColombia 12,1327,539
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2677,002
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9148,025
PragueCzech Republic 4,2882,665
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2677,002
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0626,874
PoloDominican Republic 11,2206,972
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0836,887
PichilingueEcuador 12,7767,939
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8818,004
PuyoEcuador 12,6287,847
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7631,095
ParisFrance 4,7792,969
PerpignanFrance 4,3492,703
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9864,963
Port-GentilGabon 3,5262,191
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8438,602
PotsdamGermany 4,5442,824
PatrasGreece 2,8641,780
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6745,390
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8964,906
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3066,404
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,3127,030
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5737,813
PecsHungary 3,7452,327
PambanIndia 4,7222,935
PuneIndia 4,0092,491
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2884,529
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2115,102
PadovaItaly 3,9932,481
Paganella MountainItaly 4,0982,547
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3362,073
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3552,085
PantelleriaItaly 3,3352,072
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0282,503
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7042,302
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7702,343
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,6232,252
PiacenzaItaly 4,0702,529
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9372,447
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8912,418
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5712,219
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3852,103
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6602,274
PrizziItaly 3,3002,051
PakseLaos 7,4234,613
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0814,400
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,6292,877
PlaisanceMauritius 4,6682,901
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1528,173
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,3622,089
PatheinMyanmar 6,2333,873
PutaoMyanmar 6,4033,979
PyiMyanmar 6,2513,884
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6449,100
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3839,559
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2589,482
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2599,482
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1849,436
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,4019,570
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,3299,525
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6107,836
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4072,117
PohangNorth Korea 9,2635,756
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8765,516
PadidanPakistan 3,5192,187
PanjgurPakistan 3,1381,950
ParachinarPakistan 3,9402,448
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0261,880
PeshawarPakistan 4,0752,532
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5317,787
PilarParaguay 11,2276,976
PiscoPeru 12,7727,937
PiuraPeru 13,0248,093
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0047,460
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9285,548
PoznanPoland 4,4092,740
PrzemyslPoland 3,9652,464
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0103,113
PortalegrePortugal 4,9573,080
Porto Portugal 5,1203,182
PavelecRussia 4,2292,628
PecoraRussia 5,7033,544
PermRussia 4,9713,089
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5936,583
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1153,179
PjatigorskRussia 3,2041,991
PoronajskRussia 9,8596,126
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3632,090
Providenja BayRussia 10,7516,681
PskovRussia 4,7142,929
PodorSenegal 5,4393,380
PopradSlovakia 3,9672,465
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,6513,512
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,7032,922
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,1752,594
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8222,996
Port SudanSudan 432269
ParamariboSuriname 9,9716,196
PiteňSweden 5,6123,487
PalmyraSyria 2,0921,300
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,37212,038
PhetchabunThailand 6,9114,295
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8124,233
PhraeThailand 6,7784,212
PhuketThailand 6,8104,232
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7944,222
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9814,338
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8634,265
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4746,509
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2573,267
PoltavaUkraine 3,7582,335
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1976,958
PradoUruguay 11,2156,969
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1116,904
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6047,211
Pana, IlUsa 11,6557,243
Paoli, InUsa 11,4617,122
Paris, IlUsa 11,5417,172
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,5117,153
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,1827,570
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5577,803
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5447,795
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3427,670
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0777,505
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7277,908
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,0647,497
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6147,217
Perry, OkUsa 12,4367,728
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6106,593
Philo, OhUsa 11,1116,904
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5808,439
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,0037,459
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2047,584
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4447,111
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,8007,333
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9516,805
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4616,501
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1716,320
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0137,465
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,7457,920
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4447,111
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5457,174
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,9777,443
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6217,843
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6407,854
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5376,548
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6217,843
Portage, WiUsa 11,3487,052
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0656,254
Portland, OregonUsa 12,8577,989
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5507,177
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2927,639
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4127,713
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7606,687
Princeton, InUsa 11,6677,250
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2326,358
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7347,913
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2867,013
PetaukeZambia 3,3882,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -