Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5252,190
TiranaAlbania 3,2422,015
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3082,056
TebessaAlgeria 3,5332,195
TimimounAlgeria 3,9542,457
TindoufAlgeria 4,7322,940
TouggourtAlgeria 3,5752,222
TrelewArgentina 12,1207,532
TucumanArgentina 11,8967,392
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4107,090
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,4097,090
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0287,475
TibooburraAustralia 12,3757,690
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6977,890
TshaneBotswana 4,6942,917
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6085,970
TarauacaBrazil 12,0557,491
TauaBrazil 8,7655,447
TefeBrazil 11,2707,003
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2935,775
TeresinaBrazil 8,9895,586
TiriosBrazil 10,1646,316
TorresBrazil 10,4766,510
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3015,780
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4106,469
TriunfoBrazil 8,5895,337
TucuruiBrazil 9,6796,015
TuriacuBrazil 9,1575,690
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7466,056
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0657,497
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5057,150
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2586,996
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1086,903
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9676,815
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,0766,883
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5806,574
Tofino, BcCanada 12,5807,817
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,7236,663
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,7376,672
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5666,566
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7336,669
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,2625,755
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7167,902
TaiyuanChina 7,7614,823
TaoyuanChina 8,7875,460
TengchongChina 6,5224,053
TønderDenmark 4,9363,068
TylstrupDenmark 5,0933,165
TystofteDenmark 4,8693,026
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2016,960
TahrirEgypt 1,7381,080
TantaEgypt 1,7431,083
TallinEstonia 4,9353,067
TartuEstonia 4,7862,974
TampereFinland 5,1693,212
TurkuFinland 5,0933,165
ToulonFrance 4,1702,591
ToulouseFrance 4,5042,799
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,81712,314
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,99311,803
TchibanGabon 3,4572,149
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9951,861
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,6112,865
TamaleGhana 4,0752,533
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0251,880
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7651,718
TimehriGuyana 10,2786,387
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9608,054
TelaHonduras 12,9038,018
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5022,798
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5022,798
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,3775,827
TabrizIran 2,6661,657
TeheranIran 2,6721,660
Tel AvivIsrael 1,8021,120
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2912,045
TarvisioItaly 3,9992,485
TermoliItaly 3,5432,202
TorinoItaly 4,1942,607
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2122,617
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,3762,098
TrevicoItaly 3,4502,144
TrevisoItaly 3,9962,483
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,9192,435
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2012,610
TabouIvory Coast 4,9183,056
TadotsuJapan 9,6986,027
TakadaJapan 9,9846,204
TakamatsuJapan 9,7246,042
TakayamaJapan 9,9356,174
TanegashimaJapan 9,5635,943
TatenoJapan 10,1816,327
TateyamaJapan 10,2026,339
TokushimaJapan 9,7776,076
TokyoJapan 10,1666,317
TomakomaiJapan 10,0286,232
TottoriJapan 9,7006,028
ToyamaJapan 9,9116,159
ToyookaJapan 9,7496,058
TsuJapan 9,9246,167
TsurugaJapan 9,8526,122
TsuyamaJapan 9,6956,025
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4942,793
TripoliLebanon 2,0701,287
TobrukLibya 2,1691,348
TripoliLibya 2,9771,850
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6192,870
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,0442,513
TolanaroMadagascar 4,6932,916
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,4382,758
ThyoloMalawi 3,5582,211
TawauMalaysia 8,9955,590
TessalitMali 3,7432,326
TimbuktuMali 4,1752,594
TombMali 4,1732,593
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0503,138
TacubayaMexico 13,7548,547
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,4598,364
TarialanMongolia 6,9414,313
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6534,135
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8714,270
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1384,436
TangierMorocco 4,7082,925
TarfayaMorocco 5,2113,238
TazaMorocco 4,4932,792
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4173,987
TaungooMyanmar 6,3803,965
ThandweMyanmar 6,1653,831
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7419,160
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6569,107
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4129,577
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5429,037
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2059,448
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2909,501
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3659,548
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4169,579
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4528,981
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3809,558
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3369,530
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2249,460
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7609,172
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7549,168
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8679,238
TahouaNiger 3,3122,058
TillaberyNiger 3,7272,316
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0795,642
TromsoNorway 6,1053,794
TrondheimNorway 5,6503,511
ThumraitOman 1,9131,189
TacnaPeru 12,2397,605
TarapotoPeru 12,6087,835
TrujilloPeru 12,9438,043
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5515,935
TorunPoland 4,4132,743
TimisoaraRomania 3,6062,241
TambovRussia 4,1362,570
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9622,462
TaraRussia 5,5733,463
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,2843,905
TermezRussia 3,8802,411
TernejRussia 9,5645,943
TobolskRussia 5,4003,355
TomskRussia 6,0853,781
Tot’MaRussia 4,9383,069
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4413,381
TuapseRussia 3,1551,961
TuraRussia 7,1874,466
TurukhanskRussia 6,7264,180
TaifSaudi Arabia 781485
TortosaSpain 4,4102,740
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9583,081
TokerSudan 335208
TartousSyria 2,1181,316
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8175,479
TaboraTanzania 2,3541,463
TakThailand 6,6914,158
TrangThailand 6,9504,319
TabligboTogo 3,9102,430
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7654,825
TunisTunisia 3,4602,150
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1481,956
TireeUk 5,7823,593
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,4093,361
TernopilUkraine 3,8652,402
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0126,843
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7237,285
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3107,028
Talladega, AlUsa 11,8217,345
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,8297,351
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8157,342
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9876,827
Taunton, MaUsa 10,1996,338
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0777,505
Temple, TxUsa 12,8127,961
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3997,705
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,0397,481
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,1326,918
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7427,296
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,1486,927
Tooele, UtUsa 12,9528,048
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1217,532
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6076,591
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8097,960
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5536,558
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6268,467
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,3457,671
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,9317,414
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3077,026
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2562,645
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5926,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -