Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,4262,129
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0151,874
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0781,912
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6215,357
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3935,837
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,0056,217
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0897,512
QuinteroChile 12,5747,813
QingdaoChina 8,4675,262
QiqiharChina 8,5545,316
QuitoEcuador 12,6427,856
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5439,037
QuettaPakistan 3,5132,183
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7477,921
Quitman, GaUsa 11,7747,316
Quang TriVietnam 7,5384,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -