Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6072,242
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8392,386
MilianaAlgeria 4,0472,515
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,3422,698
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6177,841
Malarg EArgentina 12,4287,723
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3937,701
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4027,085
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7117,278
MendozaArgentina 12,3357,665
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3287,661
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2426,986
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9818,066
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5268,405
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9946,210
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0606,252
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,7047,894
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7167,902
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4357,727
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3487,673
Mount IsaAustralia 11,9757,442
MuharraqBahrain 1,8971,179
MinskBelarus 4,3002,672
MogilevBelarus 4,2722,654
MaunBotswana 4,2192,622
MacapaBrazil 9,7076,032
MacauBrazil 8,3375,180
MaceioBrazil 8,4005,220
MachadoBrazil 9,8636,129
ManausBrazil 10,7626,688
MarabaBrazil 9,6696,009
MaringaBrazil 10,5126,533
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0936,272
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3195,791
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8015,469
MonteiroBrazil 8,4785,268
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4895,897
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5205,294
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0275,609
MamfeCameroon 3,1381,950
MarouaCameroon 2,4441,519
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,5875,958
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3486,430
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0807,506
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,1546,931
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3047,646
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0067,461
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4947,764
Moncton, NbCanada 9,5545,937
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7096,033
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2066,342
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2326,358
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7627,309
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,3776,448
Morden, MbCanada 11,5017,147
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6446,614
MoundouChad 2,3251,445
MatecanaColombia 12,1807,569
MoroniComoros 3,1591,963
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1022,549
MarstalDenmark 4,8643,023
Melville HallDominica 10,3086,405
MichesDominican Republic 10,9666,814
MocaDominican Republic 11,0956,894
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1556,932
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1856,951
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0466,864
MilagroEcuador 12,8237,969
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9461,209
MinyaEgypt 1,472915
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2812,039
MassawaEritrea 354220
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1763,838
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0963,167
MarseilleFrance 4,2382,634
MontpellierFrance 4,3292,690
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9166,162
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,78111,670
MakokouGabon 3,0671,906
MayumbaGabon 3,5282,193
MitzicGabon 3,1761,974
MkamboGabon 2,9411,828
MoandaGabon 3,1651,967
MouilaGabon 3,3922,108
MagdeburgGermany 4,5792,846
MunichGermany 4,2422,636
MünsterGermany 4,7412,946
MethoniGreece 2,7361,700
MilosGreece 2,5931,612
MitiliniGreece 2,7461,706
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7511,709
MacentaGuinea 5,0183,118
MamouGuinea 5,2483,261
Midway IslandHawaii 13,9328,658
MiskolcHungary 3,8552,395
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,1762,595
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,6832,910
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9002,423
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8002,983
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8216,103
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8796,761
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9634,327
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7777,318
MashhadIran 3,2482,018
Malin HeadIreland 5,7373,565
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8642,401
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3072,055
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,2011,989
MilanItaly 4,1372,571
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1822,599
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7922,356
ManIvory Coast 4,8383,007
MaebashiJapan 10,0786,263
MaizuruJapan 9,7956,087
MakurazakiJapan 9,4845,893
MatsueJapan 9,6005,966
MatsumotoJapan 9,9926,209
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6275,982
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7396,052
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,9307,414
MishimaJapan 10,1176,287
MitoJapan 10,1976,336
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2066,342
MiyakoJapan 10,1856,329
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1925,712
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5415,929
MiyazakiJapan 9,5655,944
MombetsuJapan 10,0896,269
MoriokaJapan 10,1196,288
MuroranJapan 9,9976,212
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7706,071
MutsuJapan 10,0586,250
Ma’AnJordan 1,594991
MafraqJordan 1,8391,142
MombasaKenya 2,2401,392
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1032,550
MaseruLesotho 5,1063,173
MonroviaLiberia 5,1743,215
MisratahLibya 2,8091,745
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,6772,285
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,8652,402
MananjaryMadagascar 4,3282,690
MorondavaMadagascar 4,1142,556
MakhangaMalawi 3,5992,236
MangochiMalawi 3,3672,092
MwmosaMalawi 3,5502,206
MzimbaMalawi 3,0951,923
MzuzuMalawi 3,0431,891
MalaccaMalaysia 7,3844,589
MersingMalaysia 7,5474,690
MiriMalaysia 8,5765,329
MaleMaldives 4,2832,662
MenakaMali 3,6262,253
MoptiMali 4,3162,682
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4688,990
MazatlanMexico 14,0638,739
MeridaMexico 12,8257,970
Mexico CityMexico 13,7548,547
MonterreyMexico 13,4198,339
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9038,639
MaantyMongolia 7,3214,549
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2214,487
MatadMongolia 7,9364,932
MurenMongolia 6,8124,233
MarrakechMorocco 4,7892,976
MeknesMorocco 4,6172,869
MideltMorocco 4,5122,804
MaputoMozambique 4,6592,895
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,4592,149
MandalayMyanmar 6,3063,919
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2903,909
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7214,177
MindatMyanmar 6,0903,785
MonywaMyanmar 6,2063,856
MyeikMyanmar 6,7214,177
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4113,984
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,7462,950
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5979,071
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1769,431
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3519,539
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4959,007
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,4189,581
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2459,473
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0019,322
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,0229,335
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,0169,331
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6959,132
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8979,257
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9648,056
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9578,052
MagariaNiger 2,9491,833
Maine SoroaNiger 2,6161,625
MaradiNiger 3,1361,949
MaiduguriNigeria 2,5281,571
MakurdiNigeria 3,1341,948
MinnaNigeria 3,2822,040
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0325,612
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8463,633
MajisOman 2,3411,455
MasirahOman 2,4581,528
Muscat  Oman 2,4701,535
MultanPakistan 3,9272,440
MurreePakistan 4,2272,627
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2657,622
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3387,046
MoyobambaPeru 12,6587,866
MactanPhilippines 9,4675,883
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0325,613
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1323,189
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,8581,776
MagadanRussia 9,8046,092
MahackalaRussia 3,2081,993
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3793,964
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3803,965
MarkovoRussia 10,2666,379
MinusinskRussia 6,3583,951
MogocaRussia 8,1765,080
MoscowRussia 4,4502,765
MurmanskRussia 5,9113,673
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,038645
MatamSenegal 5,2743,278
MogadishuSomalia 1,8361,141
MadridSpain 4,6992,920
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7052,924
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,0832,537
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6192,871
MelillaSpain 4,4382,758
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,3612,710
MalakalSudan 852530
MbabaneSwaziland 4,7202,933
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,3462,701
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5324,059
Mae SariangThailand 6,5444,066
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,6324,121
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2844,526
MalatyaTurkey 2,5201,566
MersinTurkey 2,3361,452
MuglaTurkey 2,4981,552
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3453,321
ManstonUk 5,0103,113
MeloUruguay 10,9726,818
MercedesUruguay 11,3487,052
MontevideoUruguay 11,2146,969
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,6507,239
Madison, FlUsa 11,6917,265
Madison, InUsa 11,3887,077
Madison, NeUsa 11,9927,452
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,4277,101
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,2157,591
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,2566,994
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8547,366
Marengo, IlUsa 11,4807,134
Marion, InUsa 11,3387,046
Marion, NcUsa 11,3357,044
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,0916,892
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4927,762
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8656,752
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,1946,956
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,1206,910
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,1728,185
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7007,271
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,6447,236
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,3057,646
Medford, WiUsa 11,3577,057
Mellette, SdUsa 11,8787,381
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0027,458
Mena, ArUsa 12,2977,641
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,0777,505
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7087,897
Mexico, MoUsa 11,8837,384
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7407,295
Midland, TxUsa 13,0938,136
Milan, MnUsa 11,7077,275
Milbank, SdUsa 11,7277,287
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1167,529
Milford, DeUsa 10,6336,608
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5817,196
Millen, GaUsa 11,5067,150
Millport, OhUsa 10,9826,824
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,1876,330
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,3457,050
Minden, NeUsa 12,1897,574
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,5517,178
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5547,180
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4307,724
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,1387,543
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,6177,219
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,6807,258
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2797,009
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,7077,275
Montgomery AlUsa 11,8947,391
Montrose, CoUsa 12,9578,051
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5856,578
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9886,828
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3357,044
Moro, OrUsa 12,8677,996
Morris, MnUsa 11,6327,228
Morrison, IlUsa 11,5577,181
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2026,961
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0106,842
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,7177,281
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0866,889
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1106,283
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7397,295
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,6817,259
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2216,973
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,3417,669
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0626,874
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,5547,180
MaracayVenezuela 11,1436,924
MaturinVenezuela 10,6946,646
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4997,146
MeridaVenezuela 11,5697,189
MagoyeZambia 3,6622,276
MansaZambia 3,1011,927
MbalaZambia 2,7951,737
MfuweZambia 3,2692,031
MisamfuZambia 2,9341,823
MonguZambia 3,7402,324
MpikaZambia 3,1271,943
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,3022,052
Mt MakuluZambia 3,5962,235
MumbwaZambia 3,5742,221
MwinilungaZambia 3,3272,068
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,0332,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -