Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9351,824
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8882,416
DavisAntarctica 9,9576,187
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2436,987
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8796,760
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3664,578
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0238,093
DhakaBangladesh 5,7223,556
D’UccleBelgium 4,8112,989
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5165,913
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7116,656
DouradosBrazil 10,7636,688
DoualaCameroon 3,1731,972
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9215,544
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4457,112
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7537,303
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6627,247
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9345,552
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0495,623
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9846,204
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1696,940
DuianChina 6,4784,025
DubrovnikCroatia 3,4412,139
DjiboutiDjibouti 894555
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2016,961
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2336,980
DabaaEgypt 1,8621,157
DakhlaEgypt 1,308813
DijonFrance 4,5112,803
DresdenGermany 4,4022,735
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4384,622
DebrecenHungary 3,7652,340
DalatangiIceland 6,6134,109
DaltonganjIndia 5,0683,149
DarbhangaIndia 5,2593,268
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1553,825
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1653,831
DumkaIndia 5,3913,350
DwarkaIndia 3,5282,193
DezfulIran 2,2061,371
DublinIreland 5,5633,457
DecimomannuItaly 3,7142,308
DobbiacoItaly 4,0852,538
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5622,835
Deir-AllaJordan 1,8231,133
DagorettiKenya 1,9071,185
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,5322,816
DedzaMalawi 3,3592,087
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0614,388
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8334,868
DaweiMyanmar 6,6464,130
De BiltNetherlands 4,8683,025
De KooyNetherlands 4,9523,077
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9563,080
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3029,509
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8569,232
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2839,497
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6129,080
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3633,333
DalbandinPakistan 3,2352,010
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9332,444
DirPakistan 4,1452,576
DroshPakistan 4,1552,582
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9265,547
DohaQatar 1,9141,189
DorohoiRomania 3,6832,289
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9834,339
DudinkaRussia 6,8694,269
DzardzanRussia 8,2835,147
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8581,155
DakarSenegal 5,7403,567
DaruSierra Leone 5,1773,217
DurbanSouth Africa 5,1233,184
DamazinSudan 489304
DongolaSudan 706439
DamascusSyria 1,9551,215
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9561,215
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2031,369
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0592,522
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,5461,582
DjerbaTunisia 3,2182,000
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4841,544
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6783,528
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,5103,424
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,6452,265
DonetskUkraine 3,5872,229
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2511,399
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5737,192
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9946,832
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6527,862
Danville, IlUsa 11,5417,172
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2506,991
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5077,772
David City, NeUsa 12,0567,491
Dayton, OhUsa 11,2737,005
Dayton, WaUsa 12,6327,850
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9377,418
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5488,419
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6107,215
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1978,201
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1846,950
Delphine, InUsa 11,4087,089
Denton, MdUsa 10,7116,656
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,6327,849
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,8167,343
Deseret, UtUsa 13,1268,157
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,5627,185
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,0786,884
Dickson, TnUsa 11,7427,297
Dillon, MtUsa 12,5687,810
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5467,175
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4997,767
Dover, DeUsa 10,7116,656
Dover, TnUsa 11,7937,328
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7957,951
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,5657,187
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3507,053
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7397,295
Durham, NhUsa 10,1446,304
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4843,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -