Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8562,396
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7832,351
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7422,325
General PicoArgentina 11,9067,398
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3927,079
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1623,829
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1518,172
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7796,077
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9556,808
GrazAustria 3,9562,458
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9331,823
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9781,850
GomelBelarus 4,0922,543
GrodnoBelarus 4,3302,691
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4575,255
GoianiaBrazil 10,0356,236
GoiasBrazil 10,1026,278
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3705,823
GrajauBrazil 9,3975,839
GuairaBrazil 10,7586,685
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5585,318
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0555,627
GarouaCameroon 2,5721,598
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7395,431
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7846,701
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,5557,802
Golden, BcCanada 12,1077,523
Goose, NfCanada 9,0285,610
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8126,719
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,7767,318
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,6115,972
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,3065,783
GanzhouChina 8,1575,069
GuangzhouChina 8,0575,007
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0616,873
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8557,988
GonderEthiopia 392244
GourdonFrance 4,5722,841
GrenobleFrance 4,3242,687
GeisenheimGermany 4,5642,836
GorlitzGermany 4,3582,708
GibraltarGibraltar 4,6742,904
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,2498,233
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2586,375
GoaIndia 4,0282,503
GuwahatiIndia 5,8263,620
GelaItaly 3,1991,988
GenoaItaly 4,0832,538
GhediItaly 4,0792,535
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3342,072
GrazzaniseItaly 3,5172,186
GrossetoItaly 3,8262,378
GrottaglieItaly 3,2872,043
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8152,370
GuidoniaItaly 3,6702,280
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7112,927
GifuJapan 9,9216,165
GaoMali 3,8642,401
GuamMariana Islands 11,5227,160
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0118,707
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8238,590
GuaymasMexico 13,9938,695
GaluutMongolia 6,7604,201
GemertNetherlands 4,8002,983
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5199,643
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,3329,528
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0859,374
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8269,213
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3509,539
GayaNiger 3,5542,208
GardermoenNorway 5,3323,313
GeiloNorway 5,4523,388
GdanskPoland 4,5472,825
GalatiRomania 3,3822,102
Gor’KijRussia 4,5382,820
GorznyjRussia 3,1811,977
GridinoRussia 5,5683,460
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,590988
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,3516,432
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3072,677
GijonSpain 4,9963,105
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,155718
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 216134
GoteborgSweden 5,0713,151
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0813,157
GothenburgSweden 5,0703,151
GunnarnSweden 5,6413,505
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3772,720
GabesTunisia 3,2892,044
GafsaTunisia 3,4212,126
GiresunTurkey 2,7971,738
GoztepeTurkey 2,8681,782
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2362,011
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0351,886
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6163,490
GajvoronUkraine 3,6612,275
GeniceskUkraine 3,3752,097
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,9787,443
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,9906,829
Galva, IlUsa 11,6057,211
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7437,919
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1287,537
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1287,537
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,9967,455
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0846,888
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,3896,456
Golconda, NvUsa 13,1168,151
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0506,866
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4797,754
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2497,612
Grafton, NdUsa 11,5357,168
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,4797,755
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1517,551
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,8888,009
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1896,953
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,2388,226
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2307,600
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2687,623
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,2596,996
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4007,084
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,9787,443
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,1686,940
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,5827,197
Greenville, MsUsa 12,2097,587
Greenville, OhUsa 11,3287,040
Greenville, PaUsa 10,9096,779
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5787,816
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,4137,092
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4477,113
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,7487,300
Groton, CtUsa 10,3086,406
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3437,048
GuanareVenezuela 11,4037,086
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5777,194
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5766,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -