Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5192,187
ChlefAlgeria 4,1162,558
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6982,298
CeresArgentina 11,6407,233
ChamicalArgentina 12,0607,494
ChepesArgentina 12,1057,522
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3127,651
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3007,022
CórdobaArgentina 11,8807,382
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8787,381
CorrientesArgentina 11,2847,012
CairnsAustralia 12,5467,796
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0898,134
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5375,927
CedunaAustralia 11,6317,228
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7527,924
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0797,506
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7617,930
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2157,590
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4508,358
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2977,020
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8653,645
CharnocksBarbados 10,2016,339
CotonouBenin 3,8262,378
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3615,817
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5305,922
CabroboBrazil 8,7375,429
CaceresBrazil 10,8856,764
CaetiteBrazil 9,2705,760
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3315,177
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6936,645
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5726,569
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8676,131
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7955,466
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9555,565
CaparaoBrazil 9,4245,856
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1316,295
CaratingaBrazil 9,4265,858
CaravelasBrazil 9,0625,631
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4075,846
CarolinaBrazil 9,5535,936
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3636,440
CataguasesBrazil 9,5375,926
CatalaoBrazil 9,9516,184
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1486,306
CaxiasBrazil 9,0385,617
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6086,592
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2275,112
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5985,964
ChapecoBrazil 10,6846,639
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6536,620
CipoBrazil 8,7435,433
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7746,074
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5265,920
CordeiroBrazil 9,5285,921
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4715,885
CorumbaBrazil 10,9486,803
CoximBrazil 10,6536,620
CrateusBrazil 8,7645,446
CuiabaBrazil 10,7096,654
CuritibaBrazil 10,3116,408
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0267,473
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0896,270
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4777,753
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7215,420
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8895,524
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2865,771
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3376,424
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,4577,741
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,3787,692
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,8015,469
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3267,660
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0986,275
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6035,967
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4355,863
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4335,862
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4417,731
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5775,951
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,1056,279
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1466,305
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2565,752
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5776,572
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3466,429
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8825,519
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,5827,197
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5816,575
Comox, BcCanada 12,4927,763
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5486,555
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7576,063
Coronation, AbCanada 11,8437,359
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,2337,602
ChicoChile 12,6357,851
ChillanChile 12,6567,864
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7487,921
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4057,708
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7487,922
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5737,813
ChangchunChina 8,7325,426
ChangduChina 6,3733,960
ChangshaChina 7,9034,911
ChengduChina 7,0254,366
ChongqingChina 7,2804,524
Camilo DazaColombia 11,7327,290
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,8292,379
CamagueyCuba 11,7217,284
CasablancaCuba 12,0477,486
ChebCzech Republic 4,3642,712
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8653,023
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0226,849
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1316,917
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0646,876
CanarEcuador 12,7677,933
CairoEgypt 1,6601,031
CaenFrance 4,9663,086
ChateaurouxFrance 4,6842,910
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7036,030
CocobeachGabon 3,3462,079
CologneGermany 4,6922,915
ChiosGreece 2,6901,671
CorfuGreece 3,0781,913
ConakryGuinea 5,4313,375
CatacamasHonduras 12,7957,951
CholutecaHonduras 12,9908,072
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7442,948
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8423,631
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8423,631
ChahbaharIran 2,7501,709
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7343,563
ClonesIreland 5,6613,518
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7303,561
CorkIreland 5,6073,484
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6043,482
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,7012,300
CameriItaly 4,1782,596
CampobassoItaly 3,5252,191
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7042,302
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,6612,275
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7762,346
Cape MeleItaly 4,0892,541
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3642,090
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1741,973
CerviaItaly 3,8742,407
CiampinoItaly 3,6632,277
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9592,460
Cisa PassItaly 4,0252,501
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7252,315
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0742,532
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1111,933
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1751,973
ChibaJapan 10,1976,337
ChichibuJapan 10,0956,273
ChichijimaJapan 10,7256,665
ChoshiJapan 10,2556,373
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0481,273
ChilekaMalawi 3,5072,179
ChitedzeMalawi 3,3272,067
ChitipaMalawi 2,8571,775
ChihuahuaMexico 13,6168,461
ComitanMexico 13,3128,272
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4787,754
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,8504,878
ChoirMongolia 7,3734,582
CasablancaMorocco 4,8012,983
ChindeMozambique 3,8272,378
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1303,809
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,2239,460
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3009,507
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6549,106
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8929,254
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8919,254
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8889,252
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9969,319
CondegaNicaragua 12,9148,025
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1803,840
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0785,641
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0705,636
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1375,678
ChhorPakistan 3,6492,268
ChitralPakistan 4,1722,592
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8316,731
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0536,869
CajamarcaPeru 12,8507,985
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7587,928
ChiclayoPeru 12,9858,069
ChimbotePeru 12,9088,021
CuzcoPeru 12,3147,652
CzestochowaPoland 4,1782,596
CoimbraPortugal 5,0703,150
CalafatRomania 3,3692,094
CeahlauRomania 3,5952,234
ClujRomania 3,6322,257
ConstantaRomania 3,2342,010
CraiovaRomania 3,3712,095
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7784,834
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4203,990
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,8585,505
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,1766,323
Cape UelenRussia 10,6456,615
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6535,998
CaraRussia 8,0625,010
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2203,244
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,5695,947
ChitaRussia 7,7544,818
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7644,825
CokurdahRussia 9,1185,666
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4625,259
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8423,630
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,9025,532
CaceresSpain 4,8773,030
CadizSpain 4,7682,963
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6632,898
CordobaSpain 4,6932,916
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8583,019
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0154,359
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0904,406
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6434,128
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7214,176
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9544,322
ChumphonThailand 6,8284,243
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8621,779
CorumTurkey 2,7511,709
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7162,309
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7942,357
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2783,280
CernovcyUkraine 3,7372,322
ChernigovUkraine 3,9862,477
CarrascoUruguay 11,1976,958
ColoniaUruguay 11,3467,051
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,5876,579
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8157,342
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7116,656
Camden, ScUsa 11,3657,062
Canton, NyUsa 10,3426,427
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9167,405
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8576,747
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7646,068
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7187,282
Casper, WyUsa 12,4507,737
Centralia, WaUsa 12,7247,907
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7916,706
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0996,897
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6717,253
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3387,046
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3447,049
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,1736,943
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2947,018
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9456,801
Chaska, MnUsa 11,5817,196
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,6397,232
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2006,339
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,2076,343
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,2376,983
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5277,784
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5137,776
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4107,090
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4077,089
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4078,331
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,0546,869
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4517,737
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,3617,060
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,3447,049
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2036,962
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9417,420
Clark, SdUsa 11,8227,346
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,1447,546
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6577,244
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8017,955
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0216,849
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5467,175
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,9197,406
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2086,965
College Park, MdUsa 10,7846,702
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7027,893
Columbia, MoUsa 11,9107,401
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3777,070
Columbus, GaUsa 11,4387,108
Columbus, InUsa 11,4617,122
Columbus, KsUsa 12,2277,598
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1766,945
Conception, MoUsa 12,0137,465
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2167,591
Conway, ArUsa 12,1527,552
Conway, ScUsa 11,2026,961
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4406,487
Corning, ArUsa 12,0137,465
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,2476,367
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0568,113
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6777,878
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5496,556
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,9838,068
Covington, LaUsa 12,2587,617
Covington, TnUsa 11,9417,420
Crete, NeUsa 12,0667,498
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2657,621
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7592,336
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7592,336
CaracasVenezuela 11,0556,869
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7856,702
CoroVenezuela 11,3127,029
ChipataZambia 3,2912,045
ChomaZambia 3,7672,341
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,0252,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -