Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aroma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aroma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aroma with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9252,439
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9962,483
JuninArgentina 11,6327,228
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3096,406
JacobinaBrazil 8,9485,560
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4455,248
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2215,108
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7556,062
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6155,975
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,7497,301
JiuquanChina 6,5394,064
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8487,984
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1176,908
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2677,001
JoensuuFinland 5,2333,252
JokioinenFinland 5,1043,172
JyvskylFinland 5,2433,258
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2565,130
JulianehbGreenland 8,0545,005
JagdalpurIndia 4,8673,025
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1535,066
JerusalemIsrael 1,7851,109
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8727,999
JosNigeria 3,0251,880
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8124,233
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8064,230
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5922,232
JhelumPakistan 4,2222,624
JiwaniPakistan 2,8561,775
JuliacaPeru 12,1707,563
JakutskRussia 8,6415,370
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4812,163
JenisejskRussia 6,5714,083
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2876,392
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9306,171
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7943,601
JeddahSaudi Arabia 726451
JizanSaudi Arabia 697433
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,7462,949
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7542,954
JubaSudan 1,317818
JokkmokkSweden 5,7703,586
JönköpingSweden 5,0103,113
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0103,113
JendoubaTunisia 3,5432,202
JerbaTunisia 3,2362,011
JerseyUk 5,0733,152
JaltaUkraine 3,1911,983
Jackson, MsUsa 12,1827,570
Jackson, TnUsa 11,8787,381
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6107,215
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6797,258
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8656,752
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7217,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -